19600076
01/07/2019 17:45

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

East Highway 23 at Bel Clare Dr in Waite Park, Saint Joseph Twp, Stearns County

A Pontiac Grand Am was at the intersection of Bel Clare Drive attempting to make a left turn onto West Highway 23. The Pontiac Grand AM pulled out to cross over East Bound Lanes of Highway 23 , when it was struck by Ford Taurus that was traveling in the East Bound lanes.

Wet

Gold Cross Ambulance, Waite Park Police, and Saint Joseph Fire
Information believed complete
01/07/2019 22:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Pontiac Grand Am
Yes

Driver
Jonathan Alexis Avalos
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nolan Michael Bahner
Richmond, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jonathan Wayne Hendrickson
Saint Joseph, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Benjamin Michael Saudinaitis
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Fatah S Jama
Waite Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 70