19270070
01/07/2019 13:21

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound I 35 at milepost 200, Finlayson Twp, Pine County

Honda CRV northbound on I 35. Went off the road to the left down over the culvert into the creek.

Wet

Askov Fire, Pine County Sheriff
Information believed complete
01/07/2019 14:56

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Honda CRV
Yes

Driver
James Gene Hammes
Sturgeon Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sally Jo Hammes
Sturgeon Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital