19100091
01/06/2019 16:05

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 44 at Angus Dr, Caledonia Twp, Houston County

The Grand Prix was traveling eastbound on Highway 44. The Malibu was traveling westbound on Highway 44. The vehicles collided. Caledonia ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Houston County SO, Caledonia PD
Information believed complete
01/06/2019 19:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Adam Joseph Forrester
Caledonia, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Pontiac Grand Prix
Yes

Driver
Leah Christine Streeter
Onalaska, WI, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Gundresen Lutheran