19800038
01/06/2019 12:59

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 23, Mora, Kanabec County

The Chrysler Town and Country being driven by Hoffman, was SB Hwy 65 at Hwy 23. She did not stop for the traffic light and struck the Ford Pickup Truck driven by Carter, which was going EB Hwy 23 and turning onto NB Hwy 65. The passenger of the Ford was transported by ambulance to the hospital for non life-threatening injuries.

Wet

Kanebec County Sheriff
Information believed complete
01/09/2019 11:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Cindy Kay Hoffman
Stacy, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aaron Daniel Hoffman
Stacy, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Pickup Truck
Yes

Driver
Dale RIchard Carter
McGregor, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Theresa Marie Carter
McGregor, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
First Light Hospital, Mora