Fatal
19500210
01/06/2019 11:55

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

SB 35W Ramp to Country Road E2 , Arden Hills, Ramsey County

A 2014 Ford Focus was traveling at a high rate of speed eastbound on 6th St. NW. When it came to an "L" intersection on roadway. Vehicle went though the freeway fence and rolled down embankment several times, coming to a rest on the freeway ramp of 35W and E2.

Dry

Ramsey County
Information believed complete
01/06/2019 15:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Focus
Unknown

Driver
Mathew Allan Albertson
New Brighton , MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Eric Michael Flahave
Saint , Unknown, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Treated at scene

Yes
Unknown