19200048
01/06/2019 10:54

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 111, north of Nicollet County Road 15, New Sweden Twp, Nicollet County

A Ford pickup was traveling northbound on Highway 111 when the driver lost control and went off the road to the left where it rolled. Driver was flown from the scene via North Memorial Air Care for believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Dry

Nicollet County Sheriff's Office, Allina Ambulance & Nicollet Fire Department
Information believed complete
01/06/2019 12:37

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1998 Ford F-Series
Yes

Driver
Alberto Garcia
Gaylord, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial