19300040
01/06/2019 11:27

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 east of Cottonwood CR 2, Bingham Lake, Bingham Lake, Cottonwood County

The Chevy Venture and the Dodge Durango were both westbound on Highway 60 when the Dodge Durango rear ended the Chevy Venture.

Dry

Mountain Lake Fire and Ambulance, Cottonwood Co SO
Information believed complete
01/06/2019 13:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevy Venture
No

Driver
Miguel Angel Soto
Saint James, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Windom Area Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Dodge Durango
No

Driver
Jessica Ann Knigge
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Female Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carter Aaron Knigge
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 9