19800035
01/06/2019 10:49

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 10, Randall, Morrision County

The Dodge Journey driven by Bourne was crossing Hwy 10 from west to east at Hwy 115. She did not see the Dodge Caravan driven by Krajsa going NB Hwy 10. The NB Caravan struck the Journey broadside. Both drivers and the passenger of the Caravan were transported to St. Gabriel's Hospital for non life-threatening injuries.

Wet

None
Information believed complete
01/09/2019 11:33

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Journey
No

Driver
Patricia Francis Bourne
Motley, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriels, Little Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
James Frank Krajsa
Mahnomen, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriels, Little Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Darlene Anne Krajsa
Mahnomen, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriels, Little Falls