19270043
01/05/2019 07:50

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound I35 in Downtown Duluth, Duluth, St. Louis County

The driver of the Ford Ranger lost control on the icy roadway and vaulted over the concrete barrier landing on it's roof in the Depots railroad yard below the freeway.

Snow/Ice

Duluth PD, Duluth Fire
Information believed complete
01/05/2019 12:44

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Ford Ranger
Yes

Driver
Laura A Erhardt
Superior, WI, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
St Luke's

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Nathan Joseph Waters
Superior, WI, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Essentia St Mary's