18605062
12/22/2018 22:21

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

I94 at milepost 181 east of Clearwater, Clearwater Twp, Wright County

The Impala was westbound on 94 near milepost 181 when it rear-ended a State Patrol squad car that was stopped on the left shoulder, while attending to a Chevy Aveo that had hit the guardrail. After the Impala hit the squad car, it crashed into the Chevy Aveo. The State Trooper was not injured.

Snow/Ice

Wright Cnty, Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/23/2018 03:35

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chev Aveo
Unknown

Driver
Katelyn Marie Carter
St.Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chev Impala
Yes

Driver
Sharon Ann Soyka
St.Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Centracare - St.Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Taurs
No

Driver
Justin Schuelke
St.Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: Unknown