18604990
12/18/2018 11:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 55 at County Road 14, east of Buffalo MN, Rockford Twp, Wright County

Jeep northbound on Co Rd 14. Toyota eastbound Hwy 55. Vehicles collided at intersection.

Dry

Wright County
Information believed complete
12/18/2018 13:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Betty Louise Lachermeier
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Toyota Tundra
Yes

Driver
Mark Lavoy Vatnsdal
Maple Plain, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital