18604976
12/17/2018 14:07

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

I-94 eastbound, 2 miles west of Albertville, Otsego, Wright County

A semi on fire has partially closed eastbound I-94 by the test strip west of Albertville. One lane is now open; however, there is not a current estimate on when the road will be fully opened.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
12/17/2018 15:52

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Kenwoorth semi
No

Driver
Trinity John Tague
Mantorville, MN, USA
Male Age: 43