18106134
12/17/2018 08:28

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 just east of Seminary Road, Winona, Winona, Winona County

The Suzuki SUV driven by WEEGE, Celestine (of Winona) was east bound on highway 14. Weege lost control navigating a curve on frosty roads and struck a guardrail.

Snow/Ice

Winona Police Winona Fire Winona EMS
Information believed complete
12/17/2018 11:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Suzuki XR7
Yes

Driver
Celestine Gertrude Weege
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson