18802380
12/16/2018 14:32

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 70 at Mahogany st, south of Mora, Brunswick Twp, Kanabec County

The Subaru Forester was south bound Mahogany st and collided with the Ford Pickup that was west bound Hwy 70.

Dry

Kanabec county
Information believed complete
12/16/2018 16:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
Leslie Ernest Bartos
Montrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
First Light Hospital in Mora

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sharon Marie Bartos
Montrose, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
First Light hospital in Mora

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elaine Evelyn Warnke
Brook park, MN, USA
Female Age: 89

Non-life Threatening
First Light hospital in Mora

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Margo Alayne Warnke
Brook Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
First Light hospital in Mora

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Ford F150 Pickup
No

Driver
Harold Leslie Soderquist
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 48