18106116
12/15/2018 19:42

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB 90 I MP193, Dexter Twp, Mower County

Chevrolet was traveling EB on I 90. Ford was also traveling EB on I 90. The Ford collided with rear of Chevrolet.

Dry

MCSO, Grand Meadow Fire Amb, and PD, Dexter First responders
Information believed complete
12/15/2018 23:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Harvey Raymond Friederichs
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hank Anthony Friederichs
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Jacob Robert Kaput
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 32