18902534
12/15/2018 20:29

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound on Highway 71 at West Main St., Bertha, Todd County

The Chevrolet Impala was travelling southbound on Highway 71, while the Ford Explorer was turning northbound onto Highway 71 from West Main Street. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Bertha Ambulance, Bertha Police Department
Information believed complete
12/17/2018 20:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Mark James Allen
Hewitt, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Barbara Jean Allen
Hewitt, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
LAKEWOOD HEALTH

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Travis James Allen
Verndale, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Joseph Lee Bond
Eagle Bend, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Tri-County

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Isiah William Gorder
Motley, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Tri-County

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kelly Marie Nelson
Browrville, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Tri- County