18802370
12/15/2018 11:07

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Hwy 27, Little Falls, Morrision County

Driver Woitalla was driving the F-150 eastbound Hwy 27 and approached stopped traffic. As she approached, her foot slipped off the brake pedal. The F-150 struck the Trailblazer that was stopped in traffic, which then struck the Sephia that was also stopped in traffic ahead of the Trailblazer. Meldaus, the driver of the Sephia, was transported to the hospital for neck and back pain.

Dry

Little Falls Police Department
Information believed complete
12/15/2018 12:54

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1996 Ford F-150 Pickup Truck
Yes

Driver
Alexis Page Woitalla
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet `Trailblazer
No

Driver
Juliet Ann Kurtti
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Kia Sephia
No

Driver
Robin Lee Meldaus
Burtrum, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriels Hospital