18311463
12/14/2018 17:27

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

HWY 2 AND NW 15TH AVE (GRAND RAPIDS), Grand Rapids Twp, Itasca County

A taxi driver traveling West on Hwy 2 in Grand Rapids hit an adult male pedestrian who was crossing Hwy 2 from NW 15th Ave.

Wet

Grand Rapids PD, Itasca County Sheriff's Office, Meds-1
Information believed complete
12/14/2018 21:50

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 KIA SEDONA
No

Driver
James Allan Clough
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Geoffrey Alan Irwin
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Gary Joseph Clos
Bigfork, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Duluth