18106092
12/14/2018 16:02

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 52, just south of 19th St, Rochester, Olmsted County

A Ford pickup was northbound on Highway 52 when it began to slow for traffic ahead and was rear-ended by a Chevy Spark. The Chevy struck the pickup and rolled onto its top, blocking traffic. Driver was transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Dry

MnDOT, Rochester Fire and Police Departments
Information believed complete
12/14/2018 18:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Spark
Yes

Driver
Amanda Joy Rogers
Pine Island, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's, Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford pickup
No

Driver
Benjamin Eugene Schneider
Plainview, MN, USA
Male Age: 33