18272990
12/14/2018 07:30

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound 35 I and Midway Road , Midway Twp, St. Louis County

Both vehicles were travelling Northbound, when the driver of the Isuzu Rodeo spun out crossing lanes and striking the Camry.

Snow/Ice

St. Louis Co.
Information believed complete
12/14/2018 09:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Isuzu Rodeo
No

Driver
Leslie Warner Johnson
Sturgeon Lake , MN, USA
Male Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1996 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Anthony John Couture
Cloquet, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
St. Lukes