18902519
12/13/2018 14:13

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 27, La Grand Twp, Douglas County

Pontiac rear ended Chevrolet that was traveling east bound on Highway 27, waiting to turn onto County Shore. Chevrolet was then pushed into west bound traffic striking the Ford.

Dry

Douglas County, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/13/2018 18:09

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Gerald Robert Lefebvre
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Alomere

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sylvia Florance Lefebvre
ALexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Almore

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Pontiac Bonneville
Yes

Driver
Greta Faith Mccleary
Farwell, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Mark Kevin Anderson
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Almore