18106055
12/12/2018 17:59

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 76 at mile post 30, Wiscoy Twp, Winona County

Chevy Malibu was North bound on Hwy 76. Toyota Camry was traveling South bound on Hwy 76. Chevy Malibu collided with a deer causing the driver to lose control and go sideways into the South bound lane of Hwy 76 & collide with the Toyota Camry.

Dry

Houston Co SO, Winona Co SO, Tri State Amb
Information believed complete
12/12/2018 19:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Malibu
No

Driver
Angela Marilyn Martinez
Spring Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
No transport

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Donna Jane
Caledonia, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Lutheran Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Marc Thomas Johnson
Houston, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
No transport