18604929
12/12/2018 15:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 25 at Catlin St (Buffalo), Buffalo, Wright County

A Ford Fusion was traveling south on Hwy 25 turning left onto Catlin Ave when it pulled out in front of a Dodge Journey that was traveling north on Hwy 25.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
12/12/2018 16:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Jean Mary Gardner
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Dodge Journey
Yes

Driver
Amy Jo McDonald
Montrose, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rex Jeffrey McDonald
Montrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ruby Mae McDonald
Montrose, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital