18106048
12/12/2018 06:48

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

I-35 north of Faribault, milepost 62, Wells Twp, Rice County

The Toyota Corolla was south bound on I-35. The driver lost control, entered the ditch and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Rice Co Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
12/12/2018 15:46

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Toyota Corolla
No

Driver
Benjamin Eldon Rattle
Oronoco, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
District One