18302107
12/11/2018 19:56

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

I-90 East bound at mile post 73, Des Moines Twp, Jackson County

Buick Century was West bound on I-90, driver had cruise control on. Buick hit a patch of frost, driver lost control of vehicle and hit cement barrier.

Other

Jackson County SO
Information believed complete
12/11/2018 22:56

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Buick Century
No

Driver
Ethan Frederick Davis
Nemo, SD, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Jackson Medical Center, Jackson, MN