18604899
12/11/2018 17:07

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 71 milepost 189, Long Prairie Twp, Todd County

Ford Taurus was traveling northbound on highway 71 near milepost 189 when it struck a logging truck that has just pulled onto the highway.

Dry

Todd County Sheriffs Dept, Long Prairie PD, Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/11/2018 19:41

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Richard Conrad Hendricks
Browerville, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare - Long Prairie

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Darlene Marie Hendricks
Browerville, MN, USA
Female Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare - Long Prairie

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1986 Peterbuilt Conventional Tractor
No

Driver
Nathan Joel Bettis
Browerville, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ora A Wengerd
Browerville, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Melvin I Yoder
Browerville, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Wilson SMI - Tilt Tandem
Not applicable