18604896
12/11/2018 15:37

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 at Joplin St NW (Elk River), Elk River, Sherburne County

The Nissan Rogue was travelling southbound on Joplin St NW. The Chevrolet Cruze was travelling eastbound on highway 10. The Nissan Rogue ran the red light and both vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Elk River PD, Fire, and Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/11/2018 19:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Elizabeth Ann Rasmussen
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Cruze
Yes

Driver
Allan Dean Maasch
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital