18604886
12/11/2018 11:10

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB Hwy 23 at the WB 94 off ramp, Saint Joseph Twp, Stearns County

The Chevy Silverado was Eastbound on Hwy 23 in the outside lane due to a semi that crossed over from the exit ramp who's trailer was sticking out into the inside lane. As the Chevy Silverado approached the off ramp exit, the Buick Lesabre pulled out in front of it and the vehicles collided.

Dry

Stearns County SO, St. Joe Rescue, Gold Cross Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/11/2018 13:58

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Daniel James Laudenbach
Saint Cloud , MN, USA
Male Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Buick Lesabre
Yes

Driver
Brigetta Ann Klemek
Cold Springs , MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital