18105932
12/07/2018 13:14

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB I35 North of MN NHwy 19, Webster Twp, Rice County

The MnDoT Snowplow truck was on left shoulder w/arrowboard on back providing traffic direction for guardrail work. The Chevy Express Van sideswiped the International and rolled over. Assisted by MnDoT, Northfield Ambulance, Lonsdale Fire and North Air Care.

Dry

Rice Sheriff
Information believed complete
12/07/2018 17:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 International Snowplow
No

Driver
Bruce Ordean Madson
Ellendale, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Express Van
No

Driver
Jamie William Wright
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
HCMC via North Helicopter