18409430
10/20/2018 19:10

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

SB 120 south of 22nd St. N, Maplewood, Maplewood, Ramsey County

The Ford ranger was Southbound Century ave just south of 22nd St. N when it struck a pedestrian who was walking on the southbound shoulder.

Dry

Oakdale PD, Oakdale Fire
Information believed complete
10/21/2018 00:31

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1997 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Karl John Buche
Maplewood, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
David Roger Ashlock
Hopkins, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Life Threatening
Regions

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown