18202532
10/20/2018 07:13

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

320th Ave and 80th Street, Jo Daviess Twp, Faribault County

The Saturn SL was south bound on 320th Ave. It left the roadway to the right, entered the ditch, vaulted 80th street and rolled several times.

Dry

Faribault Co
Information believed complete
10/20/2018 13:32

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Saturn SL
Yes

Driver
Kyle William Wirkus
Elmore, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Corey Edward Dusing
Blue Earth , MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester

No
Not Applicable
Unknown