Fatal
18604092
10/19/2018 19:31

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10, Sherburne Ave, Becker, Sherburne County

The Honda Accord was eastbound on Highway 10 in Becker and struck a pedestrian that was crossing the highway. The pedestrian suffered fatal injuries in the crash.

Dry

Becker Police, Sherburne County Sheriff
Information believed complete
10/19/2018 23:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1997 Honda Accord
No

Driver
Anastasia Rae Mattson
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Francis Laverne Pittman
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown