18604091
10/19/2018 18:22

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23, near 4th st S, Waite Park, Stearns County

The Harley Davidson Motorcycle was westbound on Highway 23, near 4th Street South, and struck a deer that ran across the roadway. The driver was transported to the hospital for treatment.

Dry

Waite Park Police, Gold Cross Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/19/2018 20:03

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1995 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Warren Lee Sanquist
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital