18604089
10/19/2018 17:28

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10, Liberty Street, Becker, Sherburne County

The Honda Accord and Chevrolet Traverse were eastbound Highway 10 stopped at a red light at Liberty Street, and were rear-ended by the Ford Explorer. The driver of the Explorer was transported for treatment.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
10/19/2018 23:06

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Joseph Arthur Carter
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jessica Faye Haugen
Eagan, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Thomas Gustav Kientzle
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 88

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Honda Accord
No

Driver
Isaias Alsonso Meza
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 27