18801972
10/19/2018 13:54

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 65 at cr 14, north of Mcgregor, Shamrock Twp, Aitkin County

The Indian motorcycle was north bound hwy 65 and collided with the Ford Ranger pickup in the intersection with county road 14.

Dry

Aitkin co
Information believed complete
10/19/2018 16:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Indian Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
John Todd Wensing
McGregor, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Riverwood hosp and North Memorial

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2001 Ford Ranger Pickup
No

Driver
Charles Edward Kingsbury
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 72