18321704
10/18/2018 22:09

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 75 just south of Warrent MN, Brislet Twp, Polk County

A Volvo farm semi tractor traveling northbound on Highway 75 , when it was slowing to turn right onto 170th. A Chevy Silverado also traveling north on Highway 75 struck the Volvo semi in the back as it was slowing for the turn.

Dry

Marshall County, Warren Fire
Information believed complete
10/19/2018 02:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Eric Thomas Lavanger
Warren, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Altru Hospital Grand Forks ND

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Volvo Semi Tractor
Yes

Driver
Joann Fay Sorenson
Warren, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
North Valley Health Center