18272481
10/18/2018 09:31

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound I35 south of Rock Creek, Nessel Twp, Chisago County

Both the Taurus and the Nissan were travelling north on I35 when the driver of the Taurus swerved to avoid slowing traffic and struck the Nissan.

Dry

Pine and Chisago Counties
Information believed complete
10/18/2018 11:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Rebecca Jean Bergum
Cambridge, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Nissan AS3 Sedan
Yes

Driver
Don Raymond Mleziva
Golden Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Wyoming

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jorge Eduardo Guiral
Golden Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 43