18202513
10/18/2018 09:40

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 15 at MP61, Lafayette Twp, Nicollet County

Ford was NB on Hwy 15 while the Freightliner was SB on Hwy 15. Ford crossed into the SB lane and the vehicles collided.

Dry

New Ulm PD, Nicollet County
Information believed complete
10/18/2018 16:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Freightliner Tractor
No

Driver
Michael A Lewis
Huntingdon, PA, USA
Male Age: 47

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1998 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Patti Lee Bock
New Ulm, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital