18604075
10/18/2018 09:05

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 27 at Cr 11 (East of Osakis), Little Sauk Twp, Todd County

A Dodge Caravan was traveling west on Hwy 27 at CR 11. A Dodge Neon was traveling north on CR 11. The Neon failed to yield and the vehicles collided.

Dry

Todd Co SO, Long Prairie Fire, Rescue and Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/25/2018 15:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Neon
No

Driver
Female Age: 16

Long Prairie Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Jasmine Marie Barnes
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Long Prairie Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Wanda Lee Demarre
Randall, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dakota Wayne Demarre
Randall, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aiden Julian Zellgert
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 6

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emmett Leon Zellgert
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 4

None
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Jodie Marie Zellgert
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nathaniel Albert Zellgert
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 8