18604073
10/18/2018 06:44

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 71 near 195th Ave NE (New London), Lake Andrew Twp, Kandiyohi County

A Chevrolet Pickup was traveling north on Hwy 71 near 195th Ave. A Mazda MZ3 was traveling west on 195th Ave, stopped at Hwy 71. The Mazda pulled out in front of the Chevrolet and was struck.

Dry

Kandiyohi Co SO
Information believed complete
10/18/2018 09:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Chevrolet Pickup
Yes

Driver
Robert James Hegstrom
New London, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marcus Steven Brideau
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Scott Charles Pinske
Spicer, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Mazda MZ3
Yes

Driver
Rebecca Lynn Knuteson
New London, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital