18301704
10/17/2018 17:09

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

71 hwy / 22 cr , Dale Twp, Cottonwood County

Both Pontiac's traveling NB on hwy 71. Pontiac Grand Prix was turning wb onto CR22. Pontiac G6 collided into back of Grand Prix.

Dry

Windom EMS and Fire
Information believed complete
10/17/2018 20:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Pontiac Grand Prix
No

Driver
Justine Michelle Ellsworth
Madison, SD, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Pontiac G6
No

Driver
James Robert Otto
Tracy, MN, USA
Male Age: 37