18409305
10/16/2018 14:59

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

EB 94 ramp to SB 52, Saint Paul, Ramsey County

A straight truck was traveling on the ramp from EB 94 to go SB on Hwy 52 in St Paul when the load shifted, causing the truck to roll onto its side. The ramp will be closed down for approximately 1 hour while cleanup is completed.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
10/16/2018 15:35

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Peterbuilt Truck
No

Driver
Kevin Lester Dahn
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Erik Monson Knutson
Little Canada, MN, USA
Male Age: 49