18301691
10/15/2018 17:54

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 277 at 20th St SE, Crate Twp, Chippewa County

The Silverado was southbound on Highway 277 when it drifted off the roadway and struck an embankment.

Dry

Chippewa SO, Maynard First Responders and FD, Clara City Amb
Information believed complete
10/15/2018 22:30

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Norman Dean Schneider
Maynard, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Wilmar Hospital