18604030
10/15/2018 13:43

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 95 at 145th ave ne just east of Hwy 25. , Glendorado Twp, Benton County

The Nissaan Altima was east bound on Hwy 95, slowing for a vehicle turning onto 145th ave and was rearended by the Nissan Sentra that was also east bound on Hwy 95.

Dry

Benton county
Information believed complete
10/15/2018 15:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Judy Elizabeth Lau
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elaine Johanna Munson
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 86

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Nissan Sentra
Yes

Driver
Myriah Anna Gillette
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

None
Princeton Hospital