18301688
10/15/2018 13:03

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

North East of Windom, Great Bend Twp, Cottonwood County

The Accord was WB on MN Hwy 60 The International semi was EB on MN Hwy 60. The Accord crossed the center line and vehicles collided head on. Assisted by Windom Fire and EMS.

Dry

Cottonwood Sheriff, Windom Police
Information believed complete
10/15/2018 15:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Elliot Ansel Douma
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Medical Windom

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 International semi
Not applicable

Driver
Jeffrey Edward Rosenstengel
Springfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 51