18202489
10/15/2018 11:18

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 13/ CR 28 Le Sueur County, Lanesburgh Twp, Le Sueur County

Ford was NB on Hwy 13 attempting to turn west onto CR28. Kenworth was SB on Hwy 13. Vehicles collided at the intersection. Montgomery Fire and Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Le Sueur County, Montgomery PD
Information believed complete
10/15/2018 15:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Kyle Reed Pecholt
New Prague, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
New Prague Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Kenworth Tractor
No

Driver
Bruce Edward Lepage
Tomah, WI, USA
Male Age: 64