18301684
10/15/2018 03:20

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 75 near MP 22, Denver Twp, Rock County

Semi was traveling NB on Hwy 75 when it went onto the right shoulder and rolled onto its side.

Dry

Rock Co SO and Amb, Hardwick FD
Information believed complete
10/15/2018 05:46

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 International Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Librado Crespo Vargas
St. Louis, MO, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Luverne

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Yubisley Mendes Salgueiras
St. Louis, MO, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Luverne