18272438
10/14/2018 09:18

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 48 near Rosebud Lane, east of Hinckley, Ogema Twp, Pine County

The Ford Pickup was traveling westbound on Highway 48. The Ford went off the roadway into the ditch and struck multiple trees before coming to a stop.

Dry

Pine County
Information believed complete
10/14/2018 12:54

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Michael Alan Otis
Fort Ripley, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Sandstone Hospital