Fatal
18310986
08/18/2018 23:39

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 near Great Scott Holmes Road, Great Scott Twp, St. Louis County

The Yamaha YFR was traveling south on highway 169 near Great Scott Holmes Rd when it struck a deer head on causing the driver to be ejected. The driver died of injuries sustained in the crash.

Dry

Saint Louis Co, Chisholm PD , Kinney Fire Dept, Buhl Ambulance, Saint Louis Co Medical Examiner
Information believed complete
08/19/2018 06:16

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Yamaha YFR
Not applicable

Driver
Devin James Eskeli
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Fatal