18801520
08/18/2018 21:57

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 at Timber Trail Road, Kathio Twp, Mille Lacs County

The Buick Century and Chevy Silverado were both northbound on Highway 169. The Buick was waiting for southbound traffic to clear in order to turn and was struck from behind by the Chevy.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
08/19/2018 03:33

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Keith Charles Anderson
Baxter, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Mille Lacs Health System

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2004 Buick Sedan
No

Driver
Mary Julie Sam
Onamia, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Mille Lacs Health System

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kiley Marie Solis
Onamia, MN, USA
Female Age: 5